Hello!  Welcome to Haochen Technology! [Login][Register]
NewsNew products
Data centerUsed products

List of goods

Comprehensive ranking

Popularity from high to low

Popularity from low to high

Price from high to low

Price from low to high

Used products

New products

Self products

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-14

Agilent 81614A Agilent 81614A Return Loss Test Module

Condition State Time Option Location
80% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

Additional Features: Maximum CW output power: <1.8mW Wavelength range: 1310 to 1550nm Beam waist diameter: 9µm Output power typical -4dBm 75dB dynamic range This Return Loss module includes a power sensor, monitor diode, three couplers, and two internal laser sources in one module. The Agilent  Return Loss Meters are ideal for making measurements on fast telecommunications systems, such as filters, multiplexers, cross-connects, amplifiers and whole systems under test. They can also be deployed in both R&D and production environments and are suitable for singlemode applications. They are for use in the Keysight Agilent HP 8163A Lightwave Multimeter, the Agilent 8164A Lightwave Measurement System, and the Agilent 8166A Lightwave Multichannels System for making return loss measurements.

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-15

Agilent 81577A Agilent 81577A Variable Optical Attenuator Module

Condition State Time Option Location
80% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

The Agilent 81577A variable light attenuator provides minimum insertion loss and excellent wavelength flatness within the 60 dB attenuation range, and can characterize optical network components of telecommunications and data communication systems. The Agilent 81577A attenuator has a power control function and can set the output power of the attenuator. Main Performance Technical Indicators 1. High input power level: 2 W 2. Wavelength flatness: <0.05 dB 3. High attenuation accuracy <0.1 dB 4. repeatability <10mdB Features: 1. In-built power meter for monitoring 2 · Low PDL, PMD, CD to ensure low signal distortion 3. Wavelength flatness: < 0.05 dB 4 · Wide wavelength range: 1200 nm to 1700 nm(SM) 5) Use the built-in shutter to adjust the power meter to zero position 6. Built-in calibration function Advantages: 1. The optional set success meter supports you to set the transmission power(non-attenuation) to obtain consistent test results. 2. Higher optical performance supports you to test the launch system and components while ensuring that the impact on the input signal is  small. 3. A unique combination of optical performance parameters allows you to flexibly use and reuse modular attenuators in different settings and applications. 4? Integrated shutter can protect test equipment, simplify positioning and power meter zero bit adjustment(do not change settings). 5. Enhanced internal calibration characteristics can reduce the uncertainty of multi-wavelength applications and improve calibration efficiency.

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-15

Agilent 86109B Agilent 86109B 40G Photoelectric Module

Condition State Time Option Location
80% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

The main features and technical indicators 40 GHz Amplified Optical Channel for 9/125 Fiber Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm Typical RMS noise: 20 μW (26 GHz bandwidth), 50 μW (40 GHz bandwidth) Maximum peak power displayed of 8 mW A 50 GHz electrical channel using a 3.5 mm male input Typical RMS noise: 0.25 mV (26 GHz bandwidth), 0.6 mV (50 GHz bandwidth) Maximum input signal: ± 2 Vdc Compatibility 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Host Description The Keysight 86109B module provides the tightest combined optical bandwidth and electrical bandwidth for testing above 10 Gb/s. The electrical channel has a bandwidth of 50 GHz, while the optical channel has a bandwidth of 40 GHz. 40 GHz unfiltered optical bandwidth is the most basic requirement for a 40 Gb/s transmission system currently under development to use a zeroing (RZ) modulation system.

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-16

Agilent 86103A Agilent 86103A Photoelectric Module

Condition State Time Option Location
80% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

Key Features & Specifications 2.8 GHz optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fibers Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm Characteristic rms noise: 1 uW (155/622 Mb/s), 1.5 uW (1.063/1.250 Gb/s) Reference receiver capability (155/622 Mb/s or 1.063/1.250 Gb/s) 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input Characteristic rms noise: 0.25 mV (12.4 GHz BW), 0.5 mV (20 GHz BW) Maximum input signal: ± 2 Vdc Compatibility 86100A/B Infiniium DCA Mainframes 86100C Infiniium DCA-J Mainframe 86100D Infiniium DCA-X Mainframe  Description The Keysight 86103A provides the ideal measurement system for testing SDH/SONET signals operating at 155 or 622 Mb/s or Fibre Channel 1063 Mb/s and Gigabit Ethernet 1250 Mb/s rates. The calibrated, integrated optical receiver, with over 2.8 GHz bandwidth, allows for easy, precise measurements of single-mode or multimode optical signals. For compliance testing, a hardware filter for both 155 and 622 Mb/s or 1063 and 1250 Mb/s testing can automatically be switched in to create a calibrated reference receiver. The switchable filter minimizes setup time while maximizing measurement repeatability.

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-14

Agilent 8167B Agilent 8167B tunable laser source

Condition State Time Option Location
90% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

Specifications at a glance for the 8167B:  - Wavelength Range: 1255 to 1365 nm - Wavelength Resolution: 0.001 nm - Optical Output Level: > +4 dBm (typ.) - Fiber Type: 9/125 um SMF Additional Information  - Spectral Linewidth: 100 KHz (typ., coherent control OFF); 10-500 MHz (typ., coherent control ON at 1260-1360 nm) - Optical Power Stability: +/- 0.03 dB - Wavelength Accuracy: +/- 0.1 nm Options for the 8167B:  - Option 003: built-in optical attenuator, 40 dB attenuation  - Option 007: Polarization maintaining fiber, Panda-type, for straight or angled connector types (cannot be combined with option 003 or 023). - Option 021: straight contact connector - Option 022: angled contact connector - Option 023: Diamond HMS-10/HP/HRL angled, non-contact connector (cannot be combined with option 007).

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-14

Agilent 86100A Agilent 86100A Broadband Oscilloscope Host

Condition State Time Option Location
80% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

Key Features & Specifications Digital Communications Analyzer modes: Oscilloscope with bandwidth in excess of 50 GHz, ensuring the most accurate waveform measurements Eye diagram analyser for transmitter compliance testing Time domain reflectometer/transmission (TDR/TDT) for high precision S-parameter impedance analysis One-button ease of use Backward compatible with: All modules from the 54750A High-Bandwidth Digitizing Oscilloscope family All modules from the 83480A Digital Communications Analyzer family

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Rent out

Updated · 2019-12-14

Agilent E5574A Agilent E5574A Optical Loss Analyzer

Condition State Time Option Location
90% new Intact --
Equipment Introduction:

The E5574A optical loss analyzer is a complete solution for the loss/gain characterization of active and passive optical components. At the touch of a button you can measure the various contributions to the total loss of your device -- all together in one affordable instrument. It is especially optimized for polarization dependent and gain measurements. Whether you are concerned with the ease of use in manual applications on the bench or with the highest quality and measurement speed on the production floor, this optical loss analyzer is the perfect tool. The E5574A optical loss analyzer offered the capability to measure the following quantities: Insertion Loss, Polarization Dependent Loss, and Return Loss. Features: +/-0.005 dB polarization dependent loss accuracy +/-2.2% absolute power accuracy Built-in fiber based polarization controller can cover all states of polarization 1250 to 1660 nm Includes GPIB interface dual wavelength laser source, 81000A optical head OPTIONS  013 - Fabry Perot Laser Source, 1310 nm 015 - Fabry Perot Laser Source, 1550 nm 020 - Pigtail Optical Output Connector (9/125 µm w/FC/PC) 021 - Straight Contact Optical Output Connector 022 - Angled Contact Optical Output Connector 135 - Dual Wavelength Fabry Perot Laser Source 1310/1550 nm 521 - Second 81521B #001 Optical Head

More>>

consultation>>

0755-86016691

Friendship recommendation

Cooperative client:

kuaidi100IccszC-fol嘉惠捷

more>>

Domestic instrument:

more>>

Import instrument:

keithleyTektronixkeysight

more>>

Metrology calibration:

more>>

Copyright © Copyright © 2007 All Rights Reserved. Copyright© 2003-2015 Shenzhen Haochen Electronic Technology Co.,ltd . All Rights Reserved.   [粤ICP备14101712号-1] [Legal Adviser]

Address:8th Floor, NO.221, Niucheng Road, Xili Town,Nanshan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China,518055

QQ online service:  Service hotline:0755-86016691  Tel:13715327187  Fax:+86 0755-86641139-816

E-mail:[email protected]